Please visit our Registration page for pricing and to sign up!
COURSE STRUCTURE
Group Classes are typically offered as month-long courses, with four weekly progressive lessons, unless otherwise noted. Most courses start the first week of each month, though schedules occasionally adjust from month to month, and some classes begin mid-month. Please see below for the exact dates of this month’s group courses before signing up!
MARCH SCHEDULE
APRIL SCHEDULE
MAY SCHEDULE
JUNE SCHEDULE
March
Sundays (March 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Partner Team
12:30 PM – Esencia Latina Partner Salsa Team
3 PM – Breakdancing for Kids
Mondays (March 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
6 PM – Salsa 2.5
7 PM – Salsa 1
7 PM – Bollywood
8 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Bolly Rangeela Bollywood Performance Team
Tuesdays (March 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 3
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Bachata 3
Wednesdays (March 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
6 PM – Bachata 2
7 PM – Salsa 3
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!
8 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Las Sabrosas Ladies Salsa Team
Thursdays (March 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th)
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 2
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Brazilian Zouk 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Vetiver Bellydance Team
Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (March 21st, 28th, April 4th, 11th)
7 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Bachata 2
Fridays (March 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th)
7 PM – Ballroom Sampler
Saturdays (March 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th)
9 AM – Baby and Me
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
12 PM – Las Sabrosas Int/Adv Ladies Bachata Team
1:30 PM – Hip Hop for Kids
Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (March 23rd, 30th, April 6th, 13th)
7 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Salsa 1
April
Sundays (March 31st, April 7th, 14th, 21st)
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Partner Team
12:30 PM – Esencia Latina Partner Salsa Team
3 PM – Breakdancing for Kids
Mondays (April 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd)
6 PM – Salsa 2.5
7 PM – Salsa 1
7 PM – Bollywood
8 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Bolly Rangeela Bollywood Performance Team
Tuesdays (April 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 3
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Bachata 3
8 PM – Shines Throwdown Boot Camp
Wednesdays (April 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
6 PM – Bachata 2
7 PM – Salsa 3
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!
8 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Las Sabrosas Ladies Salsa Team
Thursdays (April 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 2
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Brazilian Zouk 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Vetiver Bellydance Team
Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (April 18th, 25th, May 2nd, 9th)
7 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Bachata 2
Fridays (April 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
7 PM – Ballroom Sampler
Saturdays (April 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
9 AM – Baby and Me!
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
12 PM – Las Sabrosas Int/Adv Ladies Bachata Team
1:30 PM – Hip Hop for Kids
Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (April 20th, 27th, May 4th, 11th)
7 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Salsa 1
May
Sundays (April 28th, May 5th, 12th, 19th)
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Partner Team
12:30 PM – Esencia Latina Partner Salsa Team
3 PM – Breakdancing for Kids
Mondays (April 29th, May 6th, 13th, 20th)
6 PM – Salsa 2.5
7 PM – Salsa 1
7 PM – Bollywood
8 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Bolly Rangeela Bollywood Performance Team
Tuesdays (April 30th, May 7th, 14th, 21st)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 3
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Bachata 3
8 PM – Shines Throwdown Boot Camp
Wednesdays (May 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd)
6 PM – Bachata 2
7 PM – Salsa 3
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!
8 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Las Sabrosas Ladies Salsa Team
Thursdays (May 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd)
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 2
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Brazilian Zouk 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Vetiver Bellydance Team
Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (May 23rd, 30th, June 6th, 13th)
7 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Bachata 2
Fridays (May 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
7 PM – Ballroom Sampler
Saturdays (May 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
9 AM – Baby and Me!
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
12 PM – Las Sabrosas Int/Adv Ladies Bachata Team
1:30 PM – Hip Hop for Kids
Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (May 18th, 25th, June 1st, 8th)
7 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Salsa 1
June
Sundays (June 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd)
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Partner Team
12:30 PM – Esencia Latina Partner Salsa Team
3 PM – Breakdancing for Kids
Mondays (June 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
6 PM – Salsa 2.5
7 PM – Salsa 1
7 PM – Bollywood
8 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Bolly Rangeela Bollywood Performance Team
Tuesdays (June 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 3
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Bachata 3
Wednesdays (June 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
6 PM – Bachata 2
7 PM – Salsa 3
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!
8 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Las Sabrosas Ladies Salsa Team
Thursdays (June 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
6 PM – Brazilian Zouk 2
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Brazilian Zouk 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Vetiver Bellydance Team
Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (June 20th, 27th, July 4th, 11th)
7 PM – Bachata 1
8 PM – Bachata 2
Fridays (June 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th)
7 PM – Ballroom Sampler
Saturdays (June 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th)
9 AM – Baby and Me!
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
12 PM – Las Sabrosas Int/Adv Ladies Bachata Team
1:30 PM – Hip Hop for Kids
Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (June 22nd, 29th, July 6th, 13th)
7 PM – Salsa 2
8 PM – Salsa 1
Quick Links
Click HERE to register for Adult Group Classes
Click HERE to register for Fitness Group Classes
Click HERE to register for Kids Group Classes
Looking for Private Lessons? Find out more HERE!
Registration required 24-hours in advance. Please also arrive at least fifteen minutes prior to all classes to check-in with the front desk.
Questions?
Call us at (412) 465-0290.