Monthly Schedule

24 hour advance registration is REQUIRED for ALL classes (a $5 fee will be charged for late registration. Please call the studio if registering late to make sure the class is still being offered)

Click here to register for:
Adult ClassesKids ClassesYoga Classes
STRONG Nation & Zumba ClassesStrength & Toning Classes
● *NEW* Burlesque: Hot Heels ClassBrazilian Zouk Weekender (Oct. 8-10)


COURSE STRUCTURE

Group Classes are typically offered as month-long courses, with four weekly progressive lessons, unless otherwise noted. Most courses start the first week of each month, though schedules occasionally adjust from month to month, and some classes begin mid-month. Please refer to the individual class pages for details, and see below for the exact dates of this month’s group courses.


SEPTEMBER SCHEDULE
OCTOBER SCHEDULE
ZOUK WEEKENDER (Oct. 8-10)
NOVEMBER SCHEDULE
DECEMBER SCHEDULE


SEPTEMBER

Sundays (September 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
10 AM – Coping with COVID Yoga
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Team Class

Mondays (September 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 1
8 PM – Partner Salsa 2

Tuesdays (September 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Fundamentals Yoga
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Partner Bachata 3
8 PM – Bachatalicious

Wednesdays (September 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th)
5 PM – Little Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Big Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Partner Bachata 2
7 PM – Partner Club Salsa 2.5
8 PM – Partner Bachata 1

Thursdays (September 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th)
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Evil Eye Rehearsals

Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (September 16th, 23rd, 30th, October 7th)
7 PM – Solo Bachata 1
8 PM – Solo Bachata 2

Fridays (September 10th, 17th, 24th, October 1st)
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels! ***NEW THIS MONTH!***

Saturdays (September 11th, 18th, 25th, October 2nd)
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
11 AM – Kids Ballet & Contemporary
12 PM – Big Kids Leaps & Turns
1 PM – Big Kids Dance Fusion
2 PM – Big Kids Jazz & Musical Theatre

Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (September 18th, 25th, October 2nd, 9th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 2
8 PM – Partner Salsa 1


OCTOBER

BRAZILIAN ZOUK WEEKENDER: Friday, October 8 – Sunday, October 10!
Brazilian Zouk is an energetic, creative, and flowy Latin dance that originated from a Brazilian dance called Lambada, with influences from other Brazilian dances. It was often danced to a Caribbean style of music called Zouk, and this is where the name comes from! Brazilian Zouk is incredibly diverse (!), but here are a few sample videos of renowned and beloved dancers/instructors so that you can get a feel for the dance: Marck & Melissa, Ry’el & Jessica with Clo, and William & Paloma.

Sundays (October 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
10 AM – Coping with COVID Yoga
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Team Class

Mondays (October 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 1
8 PM – Partner Salsa 2

Tuesdays (October 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Fundamentals Yoga
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Partner Bachata 3
8 PM – Bachatalicious

Wednesdays (October 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
5 PM – Little Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Big Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Partner Bachata 2
7 PM – Partner Club Salsa 2.5
8 PM – Partner Bachata 1

Thursdays (October 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th)
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Evil Eye Rehearsals

Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (October 14th, 21st, 28th, November 4th)
7 PM – Solo Bachata 1
8 PM – Solo Bachata 2

Fridays (October 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th)
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!

Saturdays (October 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th)
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
11 AM – Kids Ballet & Contemporary
12 PM – Big Kids Leaps & Turns
1 PM – Big Kids Dance Fusion
2 PM – Big Kids Jazz & Musical Theatre

Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (October 16th, 23rd, 30th, November 6th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 2
8 PM – Partner Salsa 1


NOVEMBER

Sundays (October 31st, November 7th, 14th, 21st)
10 AM – Coping with COVID Yoga
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Team Class

Mondays (November 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 1
8 PM – Partner Salsa 2

Tuesdays (November 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Fundamentals Yoga
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Partner Bachata 3
8 PM – Bachatalicious

Wednesdays (November 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
5 PM – Little Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Big Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Partner Bachata 2
7 PM – Partner Club Salsa 2.5
8 PM – Partner Bachata 1

Thursdays (November 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th, December 2nd)
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Evil Eye Rehearsals

Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (November 11th, 18th, 25th, December 2nd, 9th)
7 PM – Solo Bachata 1
8 PM – Solo Bachata 2

Fridays (November 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th)
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!

Saturdays (November 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th)
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
11 AM – Kids Ballet & Contemporary
12 PM – Big Kids Leaps & Turns
1 PM – Big Kids Dance Fusion
2 PM – Big Kids Jazz & Musical Theatre

Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Courses (November 13th, 20th, 27th, November 4th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 2
8 PM – Partner Salsa 1


DECEMBER

Sundays (November 28th, December 5th, 12th, 19th)
10 AM – Coping with COVID Yoga
11 AM – Fuerza Steel Team Class

Mondays (November 29th, December 6th, 13th, 20th)
7 PM – Partner Salsa 1
8 PM – Partner Salsa 2

Tuesdays (November 30th, December 7th, 14th, 21st)
6 PM – STRONG Nation
6 PM – Fundamentals Yoga
7 PM – Zumba
7 PM – Partner Bachata 3
8 PM – Bachatalicious

Wednesdays (December 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd)
5 PM – Little Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Big Kids Tap & Ballet
6 PM – Partner Bachata 2
7 PM – Partner Club Salsa 2.5
8 PM – Partner Bachata 1

Thursdays (December 9th, 16th, 23rd, Dec. 30th)
6 PM – Bellydance 1
7 PM – Bellydance 2
8 PM – Evil Eye Rehearsals

Thursdays Mid-Month Bachata Courses (December 16th, 23rd, 30th, January 6th)
7 PM – Solo Bachata 1
8 PM – Solo Bachata 2

Fridays (December 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th)
7 PM – Burlesque: Hot Heels!

Saturdays (December 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th)
10 AM – Little Kids Dance Fusion
11 AM – Kids Ballet & Contemporary
12 PM – Big Kids Leaps & Turns
1 PM – Big Kids Dance Fusion
2 PM – Big Kids Jazz & Musical Theatre

Saturdays Mid-Month Salsa Workshops (December 11th, 18th)
7 PM – TBD
8 PM – TBD

If signing up for Zoom classes, please register HERE

All prices are per person

Adult Dance Class Registration (purchase kid’s, fitness, and yoga classes separately below):

*Discount is for college students, seniors, low income individuals, and active military/veterans
Adult Group Class Registration:
Class Selection:
Course Level:
Class Selection (Second Class):
Course Level (Second Class):
Name(s) of Student:
Phone Number:

Kids Dance Class Registration

Kids Group Class Registration:
Class Selection:
Name(s) of Student:
Phone Number:

Yoga Class Registration

Yoga Classes
Class Selection:
Name(s) of Student:
Phone Number:

STRONG Nation & Zumba Class Registration

Zumba & STRONG Nation Classes
Class Selection:
Name(s) of Student:
Phone Number:

Strength & Toning Class Registration

Strength & Toning Group Class Registration:
Class Selection:
Name(s) of Student:
Phone Number: